Menu
School Supply ListFollett Shelf WebsiteAnti-BullyingEdchatKindergarten RegistrationParent Survey
No contents are available
Welcome Stars
badge

Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
April 30, no events12345May 06, no events
May 07, no eventsMay 08, no events9May 10, no eventsMay 11, no eventsMay 12, no eventsMay 13, no events
May 14, no eventsMay 15, no eventsMay 16, no eventsMay 17, no eventsMay 18, no eventsMay 19, no eventsMay 20, no events
May 21, no eventsMay 22, no eventsMay 23, no eventsMay 24, no events2526Today, May 27, no events
May 28, no events29May 30, no eventsMay 31, no eventsJune 01, no events2June 03, no events


Upcoming Events

Announcements

End of Year Award Schedule:
June 2nd - Kindergarten - 9:15am (Brough, Monroe, Nichols), 10:15am (Graham, Mueller, Royals)
First grade - 1:00pm (Renfrow, Skipper, Sterry), 2:15 pm (Freeman,  Pennica, Gagne)

June 5th - Second grade - 9:15am (Bunn, Muonweokwu, Smith) 10:15am (Davis, Redinger, Kotorman) Fourth grade - 12:45pm (Knight, Matthews), Fifth grade 2:15pm (Rose, Dickerson, Midiri)

June 6th  - Third grade 9:15am (Gainey, Baughman, Woodruff), 10:15am Venturella, Westbrook, Williamson) Fourth grade 12:45pm (Cabascango, Jackowski, Fincannon), Fifth grade 2:15pm (Fall, Foulke, Henry)


June 8th - Early Dismissal 1:45, Report cards and last day of school!
May 1st - 5th - Teacher appreciation week
May 4th - 5th grade Symphony
May 9th - Progress reports
May 9th - PTA Meeting, Spring concert, Violin concert, and Food Truck Rodeo 6 pm
May 25th - Reading EOG (3rd - 5th grades)
May 26th - Math EOG (3rd - 5th grades)
May 29th - Memorial Day - holiday

End of Year Award Schedule:
June 2nd - Kindergarten - 9:15am (Brough, Monroe, Nichols), 10:15am (Graham, Mueller, Royals)
First grade - 1:00pm (Renfrow, Skipper, Sterry), 2:15 pm (Freeman,  Pennica, Gagne)

June 5th - Second grade - 9:15am (Bunn, Muonweokwu, Smith) 10:15am (Davis, Redinger, Kotorman) Fourth grade - 12:45pm (Knight, Matthews), Fifth grade 2:15pm (Rose, Dickerson, Midiri)

June 6th  - Third grade 9:15am (Gainey, Baughman, Woodruff), 10:15am Venturella, Westbrook, Williamson) Fourth grade 12:45pm (Cabascango, Jackowski, Fincannon), Fifth grade 2:15pm (Fall, Foulke, Henry)
April 5th - 2nd Grade Field Trip Museum of Life & Science
April 6th - Snoopy's Spirit Night 5 - 8 pm
April 7th - Kindergarten Egg Hunt
April 10th - 14th - Easter Break - No School
April 17th - Report Cards 3rd quarter
April 18th - 5th Grade Field trip 
Read more »
March 3rd - Spring Individual and Class Pictures
March 7th - PTA Unit meeting and Science Fair 6pm
March 7th - Menchies Spirit Night 4 - 8 pm Garner Towne Square
March 10th - Battle of the Books
March 11th - Showcase of Stars at JCC 7pm
March 12th - Daylight Savings time
Read more »

Monday 2/13Go Crazy for JRFH(Jump Rope for Heart) (Crazy socks, crazy hair)
Tuesday 2/14- Wear Red for the American Heart Association
Wednesday 2/15- Favorite Way to Exercise Day (dress in favorite athletic apparel, or sport uniform)
Thursday 2/16- Put a Cap on Heart Disease Day (hat day)
Friday 2/17- Dress Like the Zoo Crew 
Rory McFiercely- Lion superhero 
Sr. Tusker- Exercising elephant
Savanna Bolt- Lifeguard/Lifesaving Zebra
Jade Shoots- Panda basketball player
Jenny Kicks- Karate Monkey 
Finley Chillerton- Surfer Penguin

Quick Links

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.