Menu
School Supply ListFollett Shelf WebsiteAnti-BullyingEdchatKindergarten RegistrationParent Survey
No contents are available
Welcome Stars
    badge

    Calendar

    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    May 28, no events29May 30, no eventsMay 31, no eventsJune 01, no events2June 03, no events
    June 04, no events56June 07, no events89June 10, no events
    June 11, no eventsJune 12, no eventsJune 13, no eventsJune 14, no eventsJune 15, no eventsJune 16, no eventsJune 17, no events
    June 18, no eventsJune 19, no eventsJune 20, no eventsJune 21, no eventsJune 22, no eventsToday, June 23, no eventsJune 24, no events
    June 25, no eventsJune 26, no eventsJune 27, no eventsJune 28, no eventsJune 29, no eventsJune 30, no eventsJuly 01, no events


    Upcoming Events

    No events available.

    Announcements

    End of Year Award Schedule:
    June 2nd - Kindergarten - 9:15am (Brough, Monroe, Nichols), 10:15am (Graham, Mueller, Royals)
    First grade - 1:00pm (Renfrow, Skipper, Sterry), 2:15 pm (Freeman,  Pennica, Gagne)

    June 5th - Second grade - 9:15am (Bunn, Muonweokwu, Smith) 10:15am (Davis, Redinger, Kotorman) Fourth grade - 12:45pm (Knight, Matthews), Fifth grade 2:15pm (Rose, Dickerson, Midiri)

    June 6th  - Third grade 9:15am (Gainey, Baughman, Woodruff), 10:15am Venturella, Westbrook, Williamson) Fourth grade 12:45pm (Cabascango, Jackowski, Fincannon), Fifth grade 2:15pm (Fall, Foulke, Henry)


    June 8th - Early Dismissal 1:45, Report cards and last day of school!
    May 1st - 5th - Teacher appreciation week
    May 4th - 5th grade Symphony
    May 9th - Progress reports
    May 9th - PTA Meeting, Spring concert, Violin concert, and Food Truck Rodeo 6 pm
    May 25th - Reading EOG (3rd - 5th grades)
    May 26th - Math EOG (3rd - 5th grades)
    May 29th - Memorial Day - holiday

    End of Year Award Schedule:
    June 2nd - Kindergarten - 9:15am (Brough, Monroe, Nichols), 10:15am (Graham, Mueller, Royals)
    First grade - 1:00pm (Renfrow, Skipper, Sterry), 2:15 pm (Freeman,  Pennica, Gagne)

    June 5th - Second grade - 9:15am (Bunn, Muonweokwu, Smith) 10:15am (Davis, Redinger, Kotorman) Fourth grade - 12:45pm (Knight, Matthews), Fifth grade 2:15pm (Rose, Dickerson, Midiri)

    June 6th  - Third grade 9:15am (Gainey, Baughman, Woodruff), 10:15am Venturella, Westbrook, Williamson) Fourth grade 12:45pm (Cabascango, Jackowski, Fincannon), Fifth grade 2:15pm (Fall, Foulke, Henry)
    April 5th - 2nd Grade Field Trip Museum of Life & Science
    April 6th - Snoopy's Spirit Night 5 - 8 pm
    April 7th - Kindergarten Egg Hunt
    April 10th - 14th - Easter Break - No School
    April 17th - Report Cards 3rd quarter
    April 18th - 5th Grade Field trip 
    Read more »
    March 3rd - Spring Individual and Class Pictures
    March 7th - PTA Unit meeting and Science Fair 6pm
    March 7th - Menchies Spirit Night 4 - 8 pm Garner Towne Square
    March 10th - Battle of the Books
    March 11th - Showcase of Stars at JCC 7pm
    March 12th - Daylight Savings time
    Read more »

    Monday 2/13Go Crazy for JRFH(Jump Rope for Heart) (Crazy socks, crazy hair)
    Tuesday 2/14- Wear Red for the American Heart Association
    Wednesday 2/15- Favorite Way to Exercise Day (dress in favorite athletic apparel, or sport uniform)
    Thursday 2/16- Put a Cap on Heart Disease Day (hat day)
    Friday 2/17- Dress Like the Zoo Crew 
    Rory McFiercely- Lion superhero 
    Sr. Tusker- Exercising elephant
    Savanna Bolt- Lifeguard/Lifesaving Zebra
    Jade Shoots- Panda basketball player
    Jenny Kicks- Karate Monkey 
    Finley Chillerton- Surfer Penguin

    Quick Links

    Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.